The fourth edition of Scream All-Youth Awards has just been announced to hold on December 4, 2016.
The nomination list has been released with some of the biggest names in the entertainment industry making the list, including Don Jazzy, Linda Ikeji, D’banj, AY, Kcee and a couple of special recognition awards for Kenny Ogungbe, Sunday Are and Omotola Jalade-Ekeinde.
Here is the full list of nominees.
Lifetime Achievement Award
Chief Kola Daisi (Kola Daisi Foundation)
Honorary Awards (Entertainment)
Dr Kenny Ogungbe
Mr Sunday Are
Omotola Jalade Ekeinde
Honorary Awards (Society)
Nnamdi Ezeigbo & Nkechi Ezeigbo (SLOT Limited)
Otunba Akin Alabi
Otunba Rotimi Paseda
Youth Role Model Awards
Aliyu Giwa
Linda Ikeji
Hall Of Fame
Sound Sultan
Special Recognition Awards
JJC (Music)
Funke Akindele (Movies)
AY (Comedy)
Evergreen Musician Award
Weird MC
Music Icon Award
Ruggedman
Veteran Achievement Award (Still-Standing)
Kcee
Rising Act Award & Rising fashion brand (Open For Nomination)
Open nomination on social media, tag @screamawards on instagram &@scream_awards on twitter with the hashtag #ScreamAwards2016 #RisingAct or #RisingFashionLabel & nominee’s name/handle.15 nominees will be revealed on monday,17th August.
Celebrity Of The Year
D’banj
Linda Ikeji
Yvonne Jegede
Uti Nwachukwu
Kaffy
Mercy Aigbe
Odunlade Adekola
Don Jazzy
Juliet Ibrahim
Reminisce
Ali Nuhu
African International Act
Davido
Wizkid
Black Coffee
Asa
AKA
Jidenna
Ayojay
Skepta
Efya
Dizzy Vc
Artiste Of The Year
Olamide
Wizkid
Seyi Shay
Patoranking
Tekno
Davido
Burna Boy
Ycee
Kiss Daniel
Lil Kesh
Reekado Banks
Adekunle Gold
Youth Favorite Artiste(Male)
Lil Kesh
Kiss Daniel
Reekado Banks
Ycee
Dremo
Runtown
Kach
Youth Favourite Artiste (Female)
Seyi Shay
Victoria Kimani
Simi
Niniola
Cynthia Morgan
Mz Kiss
Aramide
Revelation Of The Year
Adekunle Gold
L.A.X
Simi
Ycee
Tekno
Joe El
Tee Blaq
Mr Eazi
Best New Act
Dremo
Mz Kiss
Sunkanmi
Pepenazi
Koker
Skibii
Tjan
Sugarboy
BOJ
Sojay
Song of the year
Shabba – Wizkid, Chris Brown, Trey Songz and French Montana
Duro – Tekno
Reggae Blues – Mr Songz, Olamide, Kcee and Orezi
Lagos Boys – Olamide
Eleko – Mayorkun
Jagaban – Ycee featuring Osinachi, Humblesmith and Davido
Oluwa ni – Reekado Banks
The Money – Davido and Olamide
Ojuelegba remix – Wizkid featuring Drake and Skepta
Connect – Phyno
Mama – Kiss Daniel
Ibile – Lil Kesh
Shabba – Solidstar
Bad Gang – Ajebutter 22
Scream! Music Of The Year (Content-driven material)
Jealousy by Burna Boy
Gbemileke by Tee Blaq
If no be God by D’banj
All I see by Kayswitch
Who no like better thing by Mr 2kay
Somebody great by Korede Bello
Pick Up by Adekunle Gold
Double by Sugarboy
Blessings by Yung6ix
Aduke by Tjan
Love don’t care by Simi
Abiamo by Sean Tizzle
Album of the Year
JJC SKILLZ – SKILLZ
Burna Boy – On a Spaceship
Orezi – The Gehngehn Album
Seyi Shay – Seyi or Shay
Joe El – Timeless
Kiss Daniel – New Era
Runtown – Ghetto University
The Collective
Actor of the year
Uti Nwachukwu
OC Ukeje
Okey Uzoeshi
Gbenro Ajibade
Gideon Okeke
Ik Ogbonna
Tope Tedela
Daniel K. Daniel
Lateef Adedimeji
Jnr Pope
Blossom Chukwujekwu
Yomi Gold
Bryan Okwara
Actress of the Year
Dorcas Shola fapson
Kiki Omeili
Biodun Okeowo
Omoni Oboli
Zainab Balogun
Lilian Esoro
Adesua Etomi
Okawa Shaznay
Beverly Naya
Yvonne Jegede
Tamara Eteimo
Olaitan Ogungbile
Belinda Effah
Face of Nollywood
Eniola Badmus
Angela Okorie
Toyin Aimakhu
Osas Ighodaro
Oge Okoye
Halima Abubakar
Anita Joseph
Mbong Amata
Kemi Lala Akindoju
Uti Nwachukwu
Linda Ejiofor
Ruth Kadiri
Kemi Afolabi
Kehinde Bankole
Seyi Shai Edun
Katherine Obiang
Youth Favourite Actress
Adunni Ade
Moyo Lawal
Zainab Sheriff
Juliana Olayode
Jemima Osunde
Temitope solaja
Kisa Gbekle
Princess Shyngle
Victoria Lebene Mekpah
Paschaline Alex
Bidemi Kosoko
Regina daniels
Rahama Sadau
Film Revelation Of The Year (Male)
Kunle Remi
Tomiwa Alajogun
Emmanuel Ikubese
Deyemi Okanlawon
Enyinna Nwigwe
Olumide Oworu
Debo Macaroni
Daniel Lloyd
Timini Egbusun
Jerry Williams
Film Revelation of the Year (Female)
Tracy & Treaure Danielz
Uchenna Nnana
Mercy Macjoe
Jumoke Aderonmu
Folorunsho Adeola
Mary Lazarus
Bukola Adeeyo
Destiny Etiko
Mimisola Danielz
Lota Chukwu
Omowumi Dada
Scarlet Shotade
Lisa Henry Omorodion
Entrepreneur of the Year
Uche Nnaji (Ouch)
Shina Peller
Jennifer Obayuwana
Sijibomi Ogundele
Toyin Lawani
Mercy Aigbe
Onaj
Malivelyhood
Alexander Amosu
Favour Essang
Mike Essien Hotels.ng
Mallam Yankee
606 Autos
Frank Papas
Paul Okoye (Upfront)
Most Enterprising Youth
Rukky Sanda
Yomi Casual
Onaj
CEO On point clothing
Lola Oj (Blinx Lashes)
Peju A
Sonia Ibrahim
Tega Mavin
B Naira
Pretty Mike (Club Uno)
Duke of Spades (Escape)
Yvonne Nwosu
Tope Adedeji
Queen Loveth
Alex Lawal (Alexander Booth)
Hammed Olajuwon (HSO Travels)
Miz wanneka (Waneka Luxury boutique)
Lucy Muturii
Chyplum (Chyplums Cottage)
Manny Aliero
Entertainment Promoter of the Year
Smade
Kogbagidi
Billy Que-b
Unrashon
Lanre Makun
Coded Media
Mista Blanky
03 Media
Lanre Typical
Delphino Ent
Yankeetech
Entertainment Executive of the Year
D’banj
Olamide
Tinny
Ossy Achievas
Don Jazzy
Shina Peller
Ill Bliss
Adetoro (Right)
Chairman HKN
Paul Okoye (Upfront)
Ubi Franklin
Man of the Year
Mike Adenuga
Otunba Akin Alabi
Sijibomi Ogundele
Shina Peller
Senator Obadara (Sweet FM)
Aliko Dangote
Taofeek Olokodana
E Money
Dapo Oyebanjo
Paul Okoye (Upfront)
Ambassador Lorenzo
Muri Tafida
Positive Initiative Award
Paseda Legacy foundation
Vote not fight (2baba)
Konamii (Change Africa)
Dabma sickle cell foundation & Coalition of NGO’s ( world sickle cell day)
Powerball (Say no to hard drugs)
Barricades live with Mc Coded
Linda Ikeji (Empowering aspiring female entrepreneurs)
Slum2school Africa
Uti leads the stars
Ice Prince (J-town to the World project)
Fresh Act of the Year
Henry Knight
Dremo
Mayorkun
Ola Dips
Dice Ailes
Sossi
Que Peller
LK Kuddy
Sheliroy
Myro
Keanzo
Zoro
Dance Group of the Year
CEO Dancers
GGB Dance group
Cymbals Dancers
The Xpandables
Corporate dance crew
Awanjo
Afrodivas
On-screen Personality of the Year
Ehiz
VJ Adams
Stevenator
Nancy Isime
Amandajissih (Gh one)
Stephanie Coker
Moni Osibodu
Sammy Walsh
Bolanle Olukanni
Pearl
Daala
Anita Akua Akuffo
Pam Briggs
Tracy Wanjiru
Miz Vick
On-air Personality of the Year (Male)
Osi Suave (Beat FM)
Dotun (Cool FM)
Sensei Uche (City FM)
Godwin Aruwayo (Naija FM)
N6 (Cool FM)
Prince Krazy (Raypower FM)
Jacobs (Splash FM)
Collins Teke (Inspiration FM Ibadan)
Hakeem Lawal (Naija FM Ibadan)
Big Mo (Kiss FM Abuja)
Jude Dawam (Dream Fm Enugu)
Moyolistic Mo (Naija FM)
On-air Personality of the Year (Female)
Tosyn Bucknor (Top Radio)
Destiny Amaka (Cool FM)
Mayowa Ekpo (Wazobia FM)
Kemi Smallz (City FM)
Vien (City FM)
Toolz (Beat FM)
Maria Okan (Beat FM)
Tega Kuma (Kiss FM Abuja)
Folakemi Mighty (Naija FM)
Labizzy (Rainbow FM)
Jennifer (Cool FM Abuja)
Kiki Mordi (KU FM)
Breakout Oap of the year
Esther Stargal (KU FM)
Sakadeli (Rave FM)
Emceernb (Lagelu FM)
Iflowitdflo (Soundcity FM)
Afouda (Lagelu FM)
Tyra (Top Radio)
Winqy (Royal FM)
Telojo (Beat FM)
Miz Phillz (Vibes FM)
Teekay Diva (Inspiration FM)
Glasses (Space FM)
B Pearl (Rhythm fm Benin)
Real Skillz (Unilag FM)
Mc Kapcode (Bronze fm)
Ice Naj(Media Princess)
Radio Princess (R2FM)
Rhyno (Inspiration FM Ibadan)
Dandy (Raypower FM)
Voice of the Year
Pearl Cardy (Soundcity FM)
Maria Okan (Beat FM)
Toolz (Beat FM)
Vien (City FM)
Kenny Fagbemi (Beat FM)
May9ine (Rave FM)
Mr Wellz (Mauve lounge)
Larry foreman (Music Unplugged)
Wale Ozolua (Beat FM)
Sheye Sanya(Kiss FM Abuja)
Belinda Otabor (Speed FM)
Omidan Olayinka (Royal FM)
Radio Show of the Year
The weekend central with Pearl (Soundcity FM)
Evening made easy show with Brave & Dj storm (Rainbow FM)
Morning rush with Olisa, Osi & Maria (Beat FM)
Swing Low with Monique d vibes & super saandie (Vibes FM)
The Podium with Victor MARK (Sweet FM)
Lights out with Vien (City FM)
Chat Hour with Honeypot (Radio Continental)
Black & Yellow show with Black& Yello sisi (Inspiration FM)
Flenjo Ib with Wisdom George & Soga (Naija FM)
Totori Express with Mama T, Emceernb & 13th disciple (Lagelu FM)
Shey you know say with Mr Rain(Space FM)
City Cafe with Prince & Dj Gunzee (City FM)
The Lounge (Raypower FM)
Best Duo on Radio
Dotun & Temi – Cool FM
Osam & Otb-Naija FM
Igos & Lolo-Wazobia Fm
Hakeem & Folakemi-Naija FM Ibadan
Shedy Kay & Big Tak-Urban FM
Model of the Year
Bryan Okwara
Anna Banner
Precious John
Winifred Uduimoh
Princess Demi
Unoaku Anyadike
Prisca Ify Achebe
Dessy fagbemi
Samantha Ubani
Princess Ify Charles
Cynthia Othowora
Debbie Anthony
Adaeze (Adorable Ada)
Mary Colette
Mezi Leroy
Vixen of the Year
(FACE OF SCREAM AWARDS!)
Liquorose
Nawty Milly
Tosin Pedro
Mary Colette
E4ma
Gbemisola (Cleopatra)
Mz nyra
Ada la pinky
Uchenna Alex
Tiwapearl
Uju (Ujulavibez)
Daisy (Bonca)
Regina Collins
Mary Collete
Success (Goldenberry)
Oyinperi
Celina Wataz
Cicy Lazy
Princess Phina
Naomi
Golden Face Award (Trending African Beauty)
(Award for the most popular face on social media with a cult following.Still open for wildcard nominees;tag @screamawards on instagram with #GoldenFaceAward #ScreamAwards2016)
@realprincessdemi
@inkmyafrica
@achalugo.1
@Ellaley_
@Lady_aoki
@sylvia_white_
@chinnybabyy
@fhavor__
@_gbemiradewo
@001_lastking
@wf_omolewa
@Eriata_ese
@yeteah
@Yvonneokotie
@Officialleefawkes11
@Its.priscy
@Aicha03
@Sayrah02
@Jodiepetite
@_odion_
@Mzzz__felda
@Annymichael
@Laralasexy1
@Mizsthicknesz
@Misscassabella
@Cuteequeenbaby
@Jenytubo
@Vickie_pink
@Merva_bolt_kartel
@soft_young_tina
@Cutegal_dopekween
@Joyyyy_e
@Rudebae_rudebae
@favor_xx
@jesey_benson
Entertainment personality of the Year
Dotun Cool FM
Denrele
Pearl Cardy
Uti Nwachukwu
Chidinma (Beat FM)
Sir Uyi (The Bank)
Bizzle Osikoya
Niyi Giggles
Ossy Achievas
Mallam Yankee
Ovie Notjustok
Ayodele Momodu
Style Icon Award
Swanky Jerry
Mercy Aigbe
Uti Nwachukwu
Sarah Ofili
Ice Prince
Yvonne Nwosu
Sunkanmi
Dabota Lawson
Vera Sidika
Cassey Bassey
Sexy Steel
Noble igwe
Toyin Lawani
Sportsperson of the Year
Asisat Oshoala
Blessing Okagbare
Obafemi Martins
Kenneth Omeruo
John Mikel Obi
Chierika Ukogu
Omotoyossi Razack
Fashion Line/Brand of the Year
Yomi Casual
Toju Foyeh
Vonne Couture
Mai Atafo
Rogue Clothing
On point clothing
Yeankz Clothing
Kuala Perry clothing
Nellz couturee
Rwanda Clothing
3ple A clothinz
Cokeson signature
Oyl signature
Tiannah’s Place
Mode l’absolu
K Stitches
Footwear Brand of the Year
Itele
Kokose
Y North
Modest couture
Gbemisoke Shoes
Daynatch
Grandsoles
Bambata
Rogue
Mezzi Leroy
Luxury King of the Year
Hushpuppi
Datoval
B Naira
Investor Bj
Muri Tafida
Isah Jausman
Moshhhhhhh
Expensively Famous Youth
Ikenna Goodlife
Ekeh Tosyn
B Naira
Muizcar
Clezy
Dharmierichie
Ibro Benson
Fera Nuvo
Aremo gucci
Kobi Mighty
Tony Escobar
Musa Ajadi
H Money (Ceo DD records)
IPreachMoney
Kama
Obie Omoba
Bisi Casket
Larry dengit
King Alesh
Sir Ashaka
Social Personality of the Year
Special
Buchy (Mauve)
Unrashon
Ebere Li
Ebony Ent
Sir Uyi
Asa
Bizzle
Leke Oki
Shola Skillz
Paulash Panache
Most Valuable Alumni
Flair (Funaab)
Maduka Benson (Leadcity)
Jerry Hustler (U.I)
B Naira (Unilag)
Kunle Champs (Funaab)
Frank Asala
Xpensive abokiwire (OUI)
General Dapo (Caleb)
OJ (Caleb)
Rising Brand/Entrepreneur of the Year
Lola Oj/Blinx Lashes
BNS
House of Khareed
Nike fowowe (EMR)
Laura Ikeji
Cassey Bassey
Princess Deyonce (Deyoncenation)
Dubai Afrika
Jane Michael Enem
Princess Adeshile (Belle Beau)
Tonia(D’ora faces)
Melissa Nnamdi
Margaret Osa
Sazy Lolly
Styled by Lola
Cokeson travels (Wura goldd)
Justin Ugonna
Usalicious
Pink signatures
Victoria Otobo
Chummy fashion house (chummychocolate)
DJ of the Year
DJ Spinall
DJ Hazan
DJ Consequence
DJ Kentalky
DJ Prince
DJ Kaywise
DJ Enimoney
DJ Kenny
DJ Lambo
DJ Toy
DJ Nana
DJ Cuppy
DJ TTB
Radio DJ of the Year
DJ Consequence
DJ Xclusive (Cool FM)
DJ Mekzy (City FM)
DJ Kentalky (Naija FM)
DJ Unbeatable (Vibes FM)
DJ Ibk Baggy (Inspiration FM)
DJ Nu (Fresh FM)
DJ Gunzee (City FM)
DJ Unbeatable (Rainbow FM)
DJ Fx Naija (Rhythm FM Benin)
DJ X Smart (Raypower FM)
DJ AY (Splash FM)
Producer of the Year
Shizzi
E kelly
Pheelz
Altims
Sess
Young John
Legendury Beats
Kiddominant
Dr Amir
Dreybeats
Youth Producer of the Year
P Loops
Krizbeats
Tony Ross
C Mart
Princeton
Beats By Karma
Reinhard
BabyFresh
Ckay
P Banks
Fresh
Video Director of the Year
Clarence
MEX
Unlimited LA
Avalon okpe
DirectorQ
Sesan
Stanz Visualz
Paul Gambit
AJE
Frizzle n Bizzle
Video of the Year
Forever – Skuki
For Body – Sunkanmi and Olamide
Omo Alhaji – Ycee
Luggage – B Naira and Shyboss
Miracle – Dice Ailes
Mungo Park – Korede Bello
Chukwudi – Joe El
Right Now – Seyi Shay
Ina Mi Yard – Yung L
Whatever – Kabbar
Hookah – Danagog
Movie of the Year
Couple of Days
Elephant in the Room
Fifty
Dry
Wives on Strike
Ghana must go
Taxi Driver
Silence by Iyabo Ojo
Youth Favorite Blog
Tooxclusive
Jaguda
Vozempire
Pulse.ng
Linda Ikeji
Olodonation
The Net
Bella Naija
Naijaloaded
Stella Dimoko’s blog
Entertainment Blog of the Year
Pulse.ng
Jaguda
Vozempire
The Net
Tooxclusive
Ng Trends
Funkemercyflawless
Naijaloaded
Bella Naija
Sirkenayo
360nobs
Onobello
Date360
Mp3bullet
Ngdailynews
Best Use of Social Media / Social Media Platform
Instablog9ja
KraksTv
Cute Kimani
Olori supergal
Pexxie
Ogagus
Kobokogcfr
Iam Teemhy
Unilag Olodo
Dotts Media
Demola Expoze
ThePamilerin
Connect Ibadan
Abujahotties
Ib Trends
Westafricans onpoint
Nigerianfacess
Scoop concepts
Original africans
Ono foundation
Online Comic Act
Craze Clown
Africocogirl
Twyse
Wofai
Demo pumpin
Nedu Wazobia
Ogbeni adan
Immanuela
Chelsea Currency (Iyabadan)
Etinosa
Arole
Oluwakaponeski
Record Label of the Year
YBNL
5 Star
Mavin Records
Starboy
DMW
Tinny
Aquila
Hangout Spot of the Year
Hardrock Cafe
Club 57
Escape lounge
Club Quilox
Vapors
Club Joker (Benin)
The Bank (Abuja)
Spice route
Cubana (Abuja)
Evoke Lounge (Ilorin)
Mauve Lounge (Ibadan)
Club Virus
The Place, Lekki
Club Litehouse
Club Illusion (Owerri)
Nitro Lagos
Barcode (Kaduna)
Youth-Friendly Company of the Year
Nairabet
Yudala
Nescafe
Power horse
Moreklue Group
Red bull
Wakanow
Coca Cola bottling company
MediaMerge communications
House of Chii
MTN
Swiss Collections
Libra Tv
Ben Tigos
Photography Brand of the Year
Prince Meyson
Annuel Modebe
Amazing Klef
Olere photography
Xclusive Media
Emily Nkanga
Photography By Osbalt
Paul Ukonu
Libarty Studios
Michael Tubes
Photo Kulture
Tolani Alli
Visuals by Uche
Felix Crown
Justin Amoafo
Visual Appeal Brand (creative graphics designer)
Deecentworks
Osbalt grafix
Flip grfx
Chisquo
Khalipha sultan SXD
Amazing Klef
Ucheugo
Clinton graphix
Duks Art
Ayanworks
Hed concepts
Talent Manager of the Year
Kamal Ajiboye
Alexander Okeke
Osagie Osarenkhoe
Naomi Adenuga
Tobi Sanni
Tola odunsi (Mr Gas)
Louiza williams
Taiye Aliyu
Toks Asher (Toksduttie)
This Temi
Hitchens
Sydorff
Collaboration of the Year
Solidstar – Shabba
Panya – Bracket and Tekno
Reggae Blues – Harrysong, Kcee, Olamide and Orezi
The Money – Davido and Olamide
Raba – Dj Shabsy, Kiss Daniel and Sugarboy
All I See (Joy) – Kayswitch and Olamide
Cucumber – B Red and Akon
Back to Back – Davido, Dremo, Mayorkun and Ichaba
Osinachi – Humblesmith and Davido
For Example – Yung6ix and Stonebwuoy
Ogede – Orezi, Wizkid and Timaya
Ole – L.A.X, Ycee and Dremo
Love me – Aramide and Adekunle Gold
For My Matter remix – Emmanyra and Patoranking
Oni Reason – Tillaman and Davido
Comedian of the Year
Ushbebe
Seyi Law
Bash
Stil Ringing
Elenu
Funny Bone
Nedu
Shete
Arole
Kenny Blaq
Chuks D General
Dr Smile
Journalist of the Year
Joey Akan (Pulse)
Tyler (Tooxclusive)
Demola Olonilua (Punch)
Dayo Showemimo (The Net)
Osagie Alonge (Pulse)
Bob Alash (Jaguda)
Salma Phillips
Music Dynamite (Fresh Fm)
Segun Adebayo (Nigerian Tribune)
Daud Olatunji (Vanguard)
Dimeji Kayode-Adedeji (Premium Times)
Sulaiman Fasaasi (Nigerian Pilot)
Sound Engineer Of The Year
Zeeno Foster
Brain
Sheyman
Indomix
Suka Sounds
B Banks
Marquai
Swaps
Simi
Tha Suspect
African Artiste of the Year
Cassper Nyovest
Vanessa Mdee
Shatta Wale
Mz Vee
Mr Eazi
R2bees
Eddie Kenzo
Nasty C
Stanley Enow
Sauti Sol